LDoE Wiki › Yellow Paint

Yellow Paint

> Why not paint something yellow?

Description

''"Why not paint something yellow?"''

The Yellow Paint is an item in Last Day on Earth, used to color Chests and Trunks or with a Pattern to paint the Chopper.

'''Yellow Paint''' is the second-rarest paint color, after White Paint.

'''Yellow Paint''' cannot be crafted or recycled.

Obtaining

The Yellow Paint is obtained through the following methods:

Usage

'''Yellow Paint''' is used to paint Chests and Trunks yellow or orange (with red).

'''Yellow Paint''' is also used to recolor the Chopper in the following Patterns' recipes:

Trivia and Tips

Categories: Items, Transport, Paint